Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Gpon ONU, ONU, Epon ONU manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1port with WiFi Function Epon ONU, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

1port with WiFi Function Epon ONU

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $25/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Wireless
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Farthest Distance: 20km Between Olt and ONU

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: DF-E801-W
Optical Interface: Sc/Upc Connector
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Standard Carton
Specification: 1port with WiFi
Origin: Shenzhen

Product Description


DF-E801-W
1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,1*WIFI,12V, Power supply


Description:
ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators. It was developed by TAKFLY independently. This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,and high quality WIFI as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

Feature:

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
Support China Telecom EPON CTC2.1 standard and expand OAM
Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom
Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom
Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
Support the remote upgrade and download
Support status detection and fault report
Support to save configured parameters if power down
Support to configure the work mode at the user port
Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
Support data encryption and decryption
Support access authentication based on serial number
Support access authentication based on MAC address
Support 802.1Q VLAN
Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function
Support to restore the factory settings
Support the remote reset and reboot
Support dying gasp outage alarm
Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
Applications:

Data services
Voice services
Video services
Monitoring service
FTTH

Performance Specification:
Technical itemsDescription
Upstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1WIFI
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power-1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity<-25dBm
Farthest distance20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interfaceSC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN interface10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI
Layer 2 switchSupport IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3X flow control
Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
WIFIIntegrated 802.11b/g/n
Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols
Management maintenanceSupport the remote management from OLT and ONU
Support SNTP and Log
Upgrade software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down
Indicators5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipsetcortina chipset
Power switch1
Power consumption≤2.5W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+55ºC
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60ºC
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)
Net weight0.24Kg

Package Dimension:
Here is package box dimension of  GEPON ONU for your reference.
size for GEPON ONU: 198x136x37mm

Ordering Information:
Product nameProduct description
DF-E801-W1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,1*WIFI,12V, Power supply

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now