Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Distribution Indoor Cable, 96 Fiber Distribution Indoor Cable, Indoor Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 96 Fibers Sm Riser Distribution Indoor Cable, 10/100m SFP Fiber Media Converter, High Quality FTTH Sc/APC Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Quick Field Assembly Fast Connector and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

96 Fibers Sm Riser Distribution Indoor Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Meters US $0.9-30/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Core: Multicore

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: DF-OS2-96F
Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand: Takfly
Sheath Material: Riser
Cable Type: Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable
Fiber Count: 96 Fibers
Flammability Rating: Riser (Ofnr)
Fiber Type: Singlemode (Yellow)
Singlemode (Yellow): 22.8mm
Cable Weight: 442kg/Km
FRP Size: 1.5mm
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term): 400/1320n
Crush Load (Long/Short Term): 200/1000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (Long/Short Term): 10d/20d (mm)
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: OEM
Specification: 96 Fibers
Origin: Shenzhen China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

96 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Riser, Unitized Tight-Buffered Distribution Indoor Cable 

Riser flammability rating, 900μm tight-buffered fiber, unitized design suitable for cable deployment in datacenter.

Unitized Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor Fiber Cable GJPFJH
Tight Buffered Distribution Cable contains several tight-buffered fibers bundled under the same jacket with kevlar strength members and sometimes fiberglass rod reinforcement to stiffen the cable and prevent kinking. Since the fibers are not individually reinforced, these cables need to be terminated inside a fiber enclosure to protect individual fibers and for distribution use in datacenter. 
Cable TypeTight-Buffered Distribution CableFiber Count96 Fibers
Flammability RatingRiser (OFNR)Fiber TypeSinglemode (Yellow)
Cable Diameter22.8mmCable Weight442kg/km
Subcable Size5.5mmCoating Diameter8.8mm
FRP Size1.5mmTensile Strength (long/short term)400/1320N
Crush Load (long/short term)200/1000 (N/100mm)Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)
Operating Temperature-20 to +60°CStorage Temperature-5 to +50°C

1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Blair

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now