Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optical Patch Leads manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.8/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, FTTH, FTTB, LAN, CATV
Type: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PatchCord
Core: Simplex Duplex Quard
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Takfly
Sheath Material: PVC, Lszh
Catalogue: Patch Cables
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
General Names: Fiber Optic Jumpers
Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
Export Markets: Global
Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Transport Package: Plastic Bag & Cartons
Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

High quality  fiber optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic PatchCord

1. Details:
connector avaliable: LC/SC/FC/ST/MTRJ/E2K/MPO

2. Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Small, light, high dense connection
Standard exact plastic material
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

3. Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord
Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord


Fiber Optic Jumper/Fiber Optical Patch Leads/Fiber Optic Patchcord

5,Parameter
 
ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cordST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.3
Return lossdB≥ 45≥ 50≥ 60≥ 30≥ 45≥ 50≥ 30≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature
 
-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature
 
-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9


6. Why contact Takfly Communications Co., Ltd?

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic patch cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator,
optic media converter, optic splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications,
broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price
3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Longtime warranty

7. Value-added service:
Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

For any question, pls feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcom you to inquiry us for this product

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now