Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Converter, Media Converter, Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter, Sc Upc Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, 900um Steel Tube Sc/APC Connectors 1X2/4/8/16/32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
  • 10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $9.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Access Method: 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
1000m SFP Converter
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Conversion Method
Media Conversion
LED Indicator Lamp
1000m, 100m, Fx Link/Act, Tp Link/Act,Fdx,Power
Power Supply
DC5V 1A (External), AC220 0.5A /DC-48( Internal)
Power Dissipation
3W
Operating Temperature
0 ~ 50 ºC
Humidity
10/100/1000Mbps
Storage Temperature
5%~90%
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
Carton Box
Specification
10/100/1000M
Origin
Shenzhen China
HS Code
8517629900
10/100/1000M Media Converter Specification
10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter
Brief Description:
  1. Conversion between auto-adaptation 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X , full duplex 1000M working pattern.
  1. With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control,decrease of broadcast storm.
  2. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties toensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
  3. Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
  4. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
  5. Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission By store and forwarder mode.
  6. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission andfull/half duplex, data rate.
  7. With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
  8. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM).

Technical Parameter:
 
Access Method10/100/1000Mbps
StandardIEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE802.1q,
IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
DistanceDual Fiber MM: 550m
Dual Fiber SM: 10/20/30 /50/80Km
Single Fiber SM: 20/40/60Km
CAT5: 100m
Conversion MethodMedia Conversion
BER<1/1000000000
LED Indicator Lamps1000M, 100M, FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT,FDX,POWER
Power SupplyDC5V 1A (external power), AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )
Power Dissipation3W
Operating Temperature0 to 50 ºC

Workshop
10/100/1000m SFP Fiber Media Converter





 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jay Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now