Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Ethernet Switch, Optical Switch, 4 RJ45 Ports manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000Mbps 4 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Fiber Switch, Customized 0-25dB LC M-F Sm Fiber Optical Attenuator, LC to Sc 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber optic switch/Industrial switch 1000Mbps 4 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Fiber Switch

1000Mbps 4 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Fiber Switch

FOB Price: US $33 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $33/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-FS2-4
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Balck
  • Sample: Avaliable
  • Working Temperture: -10 to 55 Centigrade
  • Net Weight: 0.3kg
  • Transport Package: Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Warranty: 1-5 Years
  • Ddelivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
  • Fiber Port: SFP or 1*9
  • Size: 160×84×26mm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 1 pcs
Product Description
1000Mbps 4 ports + 2 fiber ports Optical Fiber Switch 


Brief Introduction:
2 fiber ports 4 RJ45 Ports SFP 10/100/1000M fiber Ethernet switches is designed for fiber optic multipoint gathering application, it has 2 1.25Gbps fiber ports and 4 10/100/1000Mbps Self-adaption RJ45 Ports. The user can choose different optical module according to their need, to achieve 10Base -T,100Base-T and 1000Base-T Ethernet optic and electrical signal connect without gap. It not only greatly extends the Ethernet transmission distance, but also with isolation protection, data security performance, and work Superior stability, easy to maintain and so on, perfectly protect the communication devices from damage under the circumstance of lightning stroke, Surge and electromagnetic interference and so on.

Features:
1. support 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX conversion between;
2. 2 full duplex 1.25Gbps fiber ports, 4 10/100/1000M Self-adaption RJ45 prots;
3. 10/100/1000M rate adaptive, MDI / MDI-X adaptive, full / half duplex adaptive;
4. all optical/electrical ports have connection/activity status indicator to facilitate the installation, commissioning and maintenance of the equipment;
5. Fiber port is SFP slot, can flexibly choose the appropriate optical modules according to the actually need;
6. Support IEEE802.1d spanning tree (Spanning Tree) protocol, to make the network is more simple;
7. support IEEE802.1q and VLAN division;
8. support QoS, to ensure the efficient operation of the network;
9. support 5 ~ 16V wide voltage input;
10. support up to 10K bytes long data packet transmission;
11. simple to use, plug and play, without any settings;
12. the size and weight is less than similar item in the market;
13. double rib cooling design, with cooler inside, to ensure it can work steady for a long time;

Application:

1000Mbps 4 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Fiber Switch

Specification:

 
Protocol Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-TIEEE802.3x Flow control
 IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FXIEEE802.1q VLAN
 IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TIEEE802.1pQoS
 IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LXIEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
RJ45 Ports
Parameters
 Ethernet Port connector:RJ45
 Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps  Self-adaption
 Cable Type: UTP-5E or higher 
 Transmission Distance: 100 meters
Fiber Port
Parameters
 Fiber Port: SFP slot
 Transmission Rate:1.25Gbps
 Fiber Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
 Fiber Type: Single mode 9/125μm, multimode 50/125μm,62.5/125μm
 Transmission Distance: 550m ~ 100km
Performance Forwarding: Store and forward 
 Transmission mode: full duplex / half duplex adaptive 
 MAC address table: 10K   
 Frame memory: 1Mbit   
 Backplane handwidth:12G  
 Network delay: ≤20μs   
Power Power supply type: external power supply 
 Input voltage: AC100V~240V   50/60Hz 
 Machine power connector: DC socket 
 Machine operating voltage: 5V 
 Machine power consumption:1.8W~5W 
Working
Environment
 Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70 ºC 
 Working temperature: -10 ~ 55 ºC 
 Working humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing 
Machenical Structure Size: 160×84×26mm  
 Net Weight: 0.30KG( machine body) 
 Body color: metal and Black 


Thanks for refer our products, Takfly looking forward to hearing from you!  !
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now