Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO Patchcord, MPO/MTP, MTP Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Insertion Loose 12 24 Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO Patchcord, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord Low Insertion Loose 12 24 Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO Patchcord

Low Insertion Loose 12 24 Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO Patchcord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $15/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO / MTP
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Brand Name: Takfly
Color: Customized
Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
Export Markets: Global
Polishing: PC, Upc , APC
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: CE ROSH ISO
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

low insertion loose 12 24  Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode/Single Mode MTP/MPO patchcord

MTP/MPO hybrid transitions are terminated with MTP/MPO connector on one end & Standard LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, MU connectors on other end to meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements. Such patch cords are widely used to interconnect with the current installed base of transmitters, receivers and patch panels.

Used for interconnection or cross connection in local fiber transmission links, data centers, backbone, CATV networks, various kinds of testing and self-control system.

Factory pre-terminated, eliminates the need for field terminations or splices, reduce installation time & save on-site labor cost
8 or 12 fibers for option
SM 9/125, MM 50/125 or 62.5/125, MM 10Gig fiber cable available
Full range of SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, D4 connectors available
PC, UPC or APC end-face polishing for all discrete connectors
Customized length, staggering, connector type, breakout style(0.9mm or 2.0mm), and labeling
100% factory tested with complete test results
Pulling eye available for connecter protection, easy and quick installation
Competitive Advantage:
Work team with over 10 years experience of fiber optic patch cord producing
UL and RoSH certified cables and connectors used
Quick delivery time to support customer to win more business
More cable types, jacket color, fan-out, labeling available
OEM service available

Single-mode (APC)Multimode(50/125,62.5/125 or 10Gig)
Insertion Loss
Standard Models, Typical0.35dB0.35dB
Standard Models, Max0.7dB0.7dB
Low-Loss Models, Typical0.25dB_
Low-loss Models, Max0.5dB_
Return Loss, Min45dB_
Durability, ≤0.3dB Change500 mating cycles
Vibration, ≤0.3dB Change10 to 55 Hz
Temperature, Storage-40C to +80C
Temperature Cycling, ≤0.3dB Change-40C to +80C
Thermal Aging, ≤0.3dB Change14 days @ +85C
Humidity, ≤0.3dB Change95% Rh @ +60C

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Wendy Ru

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now