Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/Sc/St/ LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

FC/Sc/St/ LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.68
10,000+ Pieces US $0.5
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 6000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Pigtail
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
Singlemode Fiber: Multimode Fiber
Indoor Distribution Cable: GJFJV
Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
Connector Type: Sc,FC,St,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,Mu,SMA,E2000 Ect
Cable Length: 1,2,3,5m or Customize
Warranty: 3 Years
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

FC/Sc/St/ LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtail is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.

100% test before shipment
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
Serialized & Individual Test Records
Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial ,mechanical and military


Single ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

FC/Sc/St/ LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
FC/Sc/St/ LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
FC/Sc/St/ LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Jessie

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now