Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optic Attenuator, FC Attenuator, FC 5dB Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1~30dB FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, SM MM SX DX Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

1~30dB FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-99 Pieces US $1.96
100+ Pieces US $1.69
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: FC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: FC Fiber Attenuator
Fabrication Process: Polishing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Attenuator
Application
Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE
Fiber Optic Attenuator
Connector Type
FC-APC
Brand
Takfly
Operating Wavelength
1310-1550nm
Attenuation Range
0-30dB
Return Loss
Upc:55dB APC:65dB
Polishing
Upc,APC
Model
Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu
Material
Plastic, Metal
Fiber Type
Singlemode,Multimode
Warranty
3 Years
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
Standard Packing
Specification
CE RoHS
Origin
Shenzhen China
HS Code
8517622990
1~30dB FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator




Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

Specifications
3db lc fiber optic attenuator
attenuation fiber inside
0dB - 30dB attenution
SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
fiber optic attenuator

Features
Based on IEC 60869
Environmentally Stable and Reliable
Accurate Size
High Directivity
Excellent Return Loss 
Technical Standard:
Return Loss UPC ≥55 dB APC ≥65 dB
Repeatability1000 times≤ 0.2dB
 Attenuation & Tolerance:
1~10 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.5dB
11~15 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.75dB
15dB or more: precision ≤ ± 1.0dB
Temperature Range -40 to +85°C 
Wave length: 1,310, 1,550, 1,310/1,550nm
Fixed/adjustable
Hybrid (or female-male)
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances,
plus custom configurations
 

Item
UnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNm1310/1550
Attenuation RangedB0~30
Return LossdBUPC: ≥50  
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature ºC-25ºC~+75ºC
Storage TemperatureºC-40ºC~+ 85ºC

 

1~30dB FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator


1~30dB FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator
1~30dB FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator
1~30dB FC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now