Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Attenuator, Optical Attenuators, High Rl LC/APC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, SM MM SX DX Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $2.5
100+ Pieces US $2.3
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/ a Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Production Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
Its HS Code: 85367000

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Fiber attenuator
Capacity
1000000PCS/Year
Its Trademark
Takfly
Operating Wavelength
Sm:1310/1550nm mm: 850 /1300
Storage Temperature
-40~85 Degree Centigrade
Return Loss
PC:≥50dB Upc
Attenuation Range
Generally 1 ~ 30dB
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
Netural Packing
Specification
CE, FCC, Rohs
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
85367000

ftth optic fiber attenuator/male to female fiber attenuator lc apc 3db 5db

 

Features:

High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours
Precise attenuation
Return loss UPC >50 dB APC >60 dB 
Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm 
Attenuation range for SC, FC, and LC types 1 to 13 dB in 1 dB increments, 15 dB, and 20 dB

 

 

Applications:

Fiber optic systems
CATV and telecommunication systems
Receiver padding for optical receiver protection 
Optical power equalization 
Increasing dynamic range for apparatus

 

Specifications: 

Fiber Optical Attenuator 
1-30dB is available 
Good quality 
Best price 
Fast delivery

LC 15DB Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator

 LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator
LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator

Parameter table: DescriptionUnitConditionValues
Return LossdBPC≥50
dBAPC≥60
Attenuation AccuracydB1dB-10dB<0.5
dB11dB-20dB<1
Operating WavelengthnmSM1200,1600 or 1310,1550
Polarization Dependent LossdB/≤0.2
Maximum Input PowermW/200
Operating Temperature°C/-40 to +80


LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator
LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator
LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator
LC/PC 5dB Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator


Any question about this LC fiber optic attenuator,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Paul
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now