Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St/LC/FC/Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

St/LC/FC/Sc Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.08/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Adapter
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: Takfly
Name: St/LC/FC/Sc Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: Takfly
Colour: Customize
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Exchangeability: <0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -40c ~ +85c
Ort Markets: Global
Model Number: PC, Upc, APC
Core: Sx or Dx
Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO9001
Trademark: takfly
Transport Package: PP Bag & Carton
Specification: CE ROSH ISO
Origin: Shenzhen of China
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

ST/LC/FC/SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Takfly specialize in: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, optical fiber patch cord, optical patch cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Optic jumper, Optical Fiber jumper, sc patch cord, singlemode patch cord.

ST/LC/FC/SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences

ST/LC/FC/SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.

ST/LC/FC/SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Repetitiveness(dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB)≤ 0.2
Plug time(times) 500-1000
Operating Temperature(°C) -25~85
Humidity 95%
Sleeve Material Zirconia Zirconia Phosphor

Our Services:
Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Cathy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now