Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Armored Cable, Armored Cable, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable

FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.55/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 60000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Armored Cable
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, CE
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Name: Fiber Optic Armored Cable
Connector Type: Sc,FC,St,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,Mu,SMA,E2000
Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
Cable Od: 3.0mm
Cable Jacket: Single Armored
Cable Color: Blue
Bend Radius: 40mm
Tensile Loads: 100~132 Lbs
Cable Material: Stainless Steel Tube, PVC
Warranty: 2 Years
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: in Plastic Bag Then in Carton
Specification: SM or MM
Origin: China
HS Code: 854470000

Product Description

FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable

Armored fiber cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
* Connector type SC, LC,FC,ST,E2000 etc. is optional
* Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
* Single mode and Multimode; Simplex or Duplex
* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 Core
* Custom order length
* Cable out Jacket: PVC,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR etc.
* All parts compliant with ROHS
* IEC standard compatible
* GR-326-CORE Compliant

Insertion LossSM≤0.25dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB
Return LossSM≥45dB≥50dB≥55dB≥65dB
Repetition TestAdditional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Cable Diameter3.0mm
Cable JacketSingle Armored
Cable ColorBlue
Bend Radius40mm
Tensile Loads100~132 lbs
Cable MaterialStainless steel tube, PVC
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage   Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Our Services:
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Cathy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now