Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

St Adapter, Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St Fiber Optic Connector Cable Adapter, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

St Fiber Optic Connector Cable Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.36
10,000+ Pieces US $0.32
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 250, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: ST
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Polishing

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Adapter
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Adapter
Connector Type: ST
Brand: Takfly
Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
Optional Adapter: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
Fiber Count: Simplex,Duplex,Quad
Type,: Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type
Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple,Black
Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Certificate: RoHS, Reach
Warranty: 3 Years
Material: Metal or Plastic
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Specification: ISO, ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 851770900

Product Description

ST Fiber Optic Connector Cable Adapter

Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences

Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB)≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (°C)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85

St Fiber Optic Connector Cable Adapter
St Fiber Optic Connector Cable Adapter
St Fiber Optic Connector Cable Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Jessie

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now