Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Switch, Industrial Switch, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m DIN-Rail Industrial Ethernet Switch with SFP Slot, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

10/100/1000m DIN-Rail Industrial Ethernet Switch with SFP Slot

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2 Pieces US $10-30/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Convert Type: Ethernet Copper to Fiber
Ethernet Port: 8 RJ45 Port

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: switch
Fiber Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
Fiber Port: Two SFP Port
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: Individual Package
Specification: 1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch with SFP slot
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8517629900

Product Description

10/100/1000m DIN-Rail Industrial Ethernet Switch with SFP Slot

It is a managed Layer 2 + industrial Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP ports and 8*10/100Mbps electrical ports. It is designed to meet the various industrial application needs, and provide an industrial Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. This is high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based, CLI management capabilities, wide input range dual power supply and its support for DIN rail and panel mounting for installation in the industrial enviroment.
"OP Ring Protection"(OPRP) is a proprietary technology of Takfly Communications Co.,Ltd., designed specifically for industrial applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.

Key feature:
8x10/100BaseTX Ports + 2x1000BaseFX SFP Ports
OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery
8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses
4K VLAN, supports 802.1Q, port based, protocol based VLAN, as well as Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) and GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) for flexible network planning and management
Flexible load distribution control and fail-over function
Manual, static and dynamic port Static and dynamic port aggregation for bandwidth management
Port rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirrring, rich Quality of Service (QoS) features for data traffic control and management
Black hole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network security
Access Control Lists(ACL)
Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0
IGMP snooping
SNMP V1, V2c, V3
Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event
Web-based network management interface
Supports port and VLAN management
On-line firmware upgrade
Two privilege level accounts
Dual power input for high reliability
DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation
Port Configuration
RJ45 Port:Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
1000Base-FX Optical Port: SFP port
Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80,100, 120Km,optional, depend on your SFP module
Multi-mode: 2, 5Km ,optional, depend on your SFP module
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45
Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm
Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10/100/1000M Rate, run indication
Power Input options
Input Voltage: 24VDC (18V~36V DC), Redundant double power input
Input Current: <0.24A@24VDC
Overload Current Protection
Support dual power backup
Support dual power alarm input
Connector: 6 pin terminal
Environmental Limits
40°C ~+ 80°C( Wide Temperature)
Storage Temperature:-40°C~+ 85°C(-40~185°F )
Humidity: 5%~95%
Mechanical Dimension
Dimensions: 60.5 x 118 x 140 mm
House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy
Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight: 760g

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Sophie

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now