Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Om3 Patch Cord, MTRJ Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Om3 LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Om3 LC MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, FTTH, FTTB, LAN, CATV
Type: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TF-0212
Core: Simplex Duplex Quard
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Takfly
Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH
Name: Patch Cord
Catalogue: Om3 Patch Cord
Byname: MTRJ Patch Cord
Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
Export Markets: Global
Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Transport Package: Plastic Bag & Cartons
Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

OM3 LC MTRJ fiber optic patch cord

1. Details:
LC-MTRJ patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

2. Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

3. Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

4. Before Sale Service:

We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry, our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

5. After Sale Service:

Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. We could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test, we will replace it for you. We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

6. Why contact Takfly Communications Co., Ltd?

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic patch cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator, optic media converter, optic splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price
3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Longtime warranty
7. Value-added service: Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

For any question, pls feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcom you to inquiry us for this product

Parameter
 

Unit
 

FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

ST, MU
 


 


 


 


 

MT-RJ, MPO
 


 


 


 


 

E2000
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

SM
 


 


 


 


 

MM
 

SM
 


 


 

MM
 

SM
 


 


 

MM
 

SM
 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

PC
 

UPC
 

APC
 

PC
 

PC
 

UPC
 

PC
 

PC
 

UPC
 

PC
 

PC
 

APC
 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Insertion loss(typical)
 

dB
 

≤0.3
 

≤0.2
 

≤0.3
 

≤0.2
 

≤0.3
 

≤0.2
 

≤0.2
 

≤0.3
 

≤0.2
 

≤0.2
 

≤0.3
 

≤0.3
 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Return loss
 

dB
 

≥45
 

≥50
 

≥60
 

≥30
 

≥45
 

≥50
 

≥30
 

≥45
 

≥50
 

≥35
 

≥55
 

≥75
 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Operating wavelength
 

nm
 

1310, 1510
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

1310, 1510
 


 


 


 


 

1310, 1510
 


 


 


 


 

1310, 1510
 


 


 

Exchangeability
 

dB
 

≤0.2
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

≤0.2
 


 


 


 


 

≤0.2
 


 


 


 


 

≤0.2
 


 


 

Vibration
 

dB
 

≤0.2
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

≤0.2
 


 


 


 


 

≤0.2
 


 


 


 


 

≤0.2
 


 


 

Operating temperature
 

degree
 

-40~75
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

-40~75
 


 


 


 


 

-40~75
 


 


 


 


 

-40~75
 


 


 

Storage temperature
 
degree
 

-45~85
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

-45~85
 


 


 


 


 

-45~85
 


 


 


 


 

-45~85
 


 


 

Cable diameter
 

mm
 

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 


 


 


 


 


 


 

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 


 


 


 


 

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 


 


 


 


 

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now