Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Armored Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Upc to LC Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Armored Cable, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

LC Upc to LC Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Armored Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.88/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Armored Cable
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Product: Fiber Optic Armored Cable
Connector: LC Upc
Fiber Mode: 9/125um
Fiber Type: Duplex
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Cable Jacket: Single Armored
Cable Color: Blue
Cable Material: Stainless Steel Tube, PVC/LSZH
Bend Radius: 40mm
Tensile Loads: 100~132 Lbs
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Specification: Fiber Optic Armored Cable
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Armored Cable

Armored fiber cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
* Connector type SC, LC,FC,ST,E2000 etc. is optional
* Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
* Single mode and Multimode; Simplex or Duplex
* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 Core
* Custom order length
* Cable out Jacket: PVC,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR etc.
* All parts compliant with ROHS
* IEC standard compatible
* GR-326-CORE Compliant

Insertion LossSM≤0.25dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB
Return LossSM≥45dB≥50dB≥55dB≥65dB
Repetition TestAdditional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Cable Diameter3.0mm
Cable JacketSingle Armored
Cable ColorBlue
Bend Radius40mm
Tensile Loads100~132 lbs
Cable MaterialStainless steel tube, PVC/LSZH
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage   Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
1,We provide professional offer, detailed products test report and related specifications.
2,We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
3,Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,we will promptly get in touch with customers.
4,we supply free samples if necessary.
5,We supply ODM/OEM products & services.

If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Cathy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now