Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

8 CH CWDM Demux Multipexer, CWDM Mux Demux, CWDM Multiplexer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8-18 CH 1270-1610nm CWDM Rack LC Mux Demux Multiplexer, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, SM MM SX DX Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM 8-18 CH 1270-1610nm CWDM Rack LC Mux Demux Multiplexer

8-18 CH 1270-1610nm CWDM Rack LC Mux Demux Multiplexer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-500/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 PCS/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Item Name: 8 CH CWDM Mux/Demux Multiplexer
Keyword: CWDM Mux/Demux Module/Multiplexer

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Takfly CWDM multiplexer
CH Qty
8 CH or Customized
Wavelength
1270 to 1610 Nm
Connector
Sc/LC
Fiber Port
Single
Temperature
-40 to 85
MOQ
1 PCS
Leading Time
Depends on Quantity
Customized Logo
Available
Trademark
DF cwdm
Transport Package
Each CWDM in a EPE Case
Specification
cwdm mux
Origin
Guangdong, China
8-18 CH 1270-1610nm CWDM Rack LC Mux Demux Multiplexer


Description

100GHz CWDM Mux/Demux multiplexer over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offers high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.
8-18 CH 1270-1610nm CWDM Rack LC Mux Demux Multiplexer

Features:

    1.Low Insertion Loss
    2.High Isolation
    3.High Reliability and Stability
    4.Low PDL
    5.Compact Design
    6.Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    7.Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
    8.Wide Operating Temperature: -40 to +85ºC


Applications:

    CWDM System
    Add/Drop
    PON Networks
    CATV Links

 

Compliance:

  Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  RoHS

Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

Above specification are for device without connector

Ordering information:

 2~18 Channels available.
 Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm

 Com port: simplex or duplex.
 Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
 Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
 CWDM Solutions and CWDM SFP.
 Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.
 OEM/ODM is acceptable, so tell us your requirements.

CWDM Multiplexer module solution:

8-18 CH 1270-1610nm CWDM Rack LC Mux Demux Multiplexer

  SFP compatible Brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Shipment & Payment for CWDM module
 1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
 2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
8-18 CH 1270-1610nm CWDM Rack LC Mux Demux Multiplexer

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new. 
    ›& OEM/ODM is available.

    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Any question about 8 Ch CWDM multiplexer,pls leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Sandy He
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now