Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP Module, XFP, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering HP Compatible 10g SFP 850nm Optic Transceivers, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

HP Compatible 10g SFP 850nm Optic Transceivers

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Usage: Workstation
Type: Wired
Support Network: CDMA
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Optic Transceivers
SFP: Transceiver
Communication Module: SFP Module
Fiber Optic Transceiver: Optical Transceiver
Distance: 550m~120km
Fiber: Single Fiber or Dual Fiber
Connector Type: LC, Sc
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm
Rate: 155m, 1.25g,2.5g,4.25g,10g
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: in Carton
Specification: SM
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517702000

Product Description

HP Compatible 10G SFP 850nm Optic Transceivers

1.25Gbp 120KM  FR-DT SFP
Part number: DF-TK-120
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1470~1610dBm
Distance: 120KM
Laser: DFB
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: 0~+3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-32dBm

Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <700mW
Operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel.
DF-TK-120 CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Part numberData rateWavelength(Tx/Rx)DistanceLaserFiberOptical PowerSensitivity
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-35dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-1310155Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBM≤-34dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm20kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-24dBm
DF-TK-15502.5Gbps1550nm40kmDFBSM-2~ +3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-1310622Mbps1310nm20kmFPSM-10~ -3dBm≤-28dBm
DF-TK-13101.25Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-13~ -3dBm≤-22dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm2kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-19dBm
DF-TK-13102.5Gbps1310nm3kmFPSM-9~ -3dBm≤-18dBm
DF-TK-1550155Mbps1550nm20kmFPSM-15~ -8dBm≤-36dBm
DF-TK-1550622Mbps1550nm80kmDFBSM-3~ +2dBm≤-28dBm

HP Compatible 10g SFP 850nm Optic Transceivers

HP Compatible 10g SFP 850nm Optic Transceivers
HP Compatible 10g SFP 850nm Optic Transceivers
HP Compatible 10g SFP 850nm Optic Transceivers

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Jessie

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now