Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Coupler, Optic Coupler, Fiber Optic Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Supply High Quality Ftb Couplers, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Factory Supply High Quality Ftb Couplers

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $1
100+ Pieces US $0.8
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Packaging: Steel Tube, ABS Box
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Steel tube type fiber coupler
Length of Fiber Pigtails: 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 3m
Model Number: Fbt 1 2 Sc APC Connector
Application: FTTH, LAN, Pon and Optical CATV
Model Unmber: Fiber Optic Coupler 1X2
Length: 1m or Customized
Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
MOQ: 1
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging
Specification: 50/50, 30/70, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 85367000

Product Description

High Quality 1/2 Singlemode FBT Coupler with connector 0.9mm Steel tube type

 

Fiber optic coupler, is a device applicated in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.For the fused optical splitter,It can be divided into different ratios.such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one side and only 20% to the other.As a result of its great funciton,Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).FTB Fused fiber splitter (coupler) can do Singlemode (1310/1550nm) and Multimode (850nm).Cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm ,Single window,dual window and three window all we can supply .

 

Characteristics:

     Low insertion loss and excess loss
     Low polarization dependence
     High optical return loss
     Better uniformity
     Environmental Stability and Reliability
     Small package size

 

Application:

 

      FTTH, LAN, PON and Optical CATV
     Local ring net
     Optical fiber communication system
     Optical fiber test equipment
     Optical fiber sensor

     Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

 

Ordering Information:

 

1.  Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 4/96, 3/97,2/98, 1/99... 

2. 310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength are all available

3. 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength are all available


4.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
5. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
6. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default

 

Factory Supply High Quality Ftb Couplers

Factory Supply High Quality Ftb Couplers
Factory Supply High Quality Ftb Couplers
Factory Supply High Quality Ftb Couplers

Contact name:Sandy Lee  
 
 
 
Cell phone:+86-18813935280
 
 
 
Website:www.takfly.cn  &  www.takfly-HDMI.com

 

.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Jean
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now