Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adapter, Adapter, Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St - FC Sx Sm Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

St - FC Sx Sm Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.7/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, RoHS
Condition: New
Connector 1: FC/Upc
Connector 2: St/Upc

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Material: Copper
Functions 1: a Cable to Cable Fiber Optic Connection
Functions 2: Cable to Equipment Fiber Optic Connection
Key Features 1: FC Style to St Style
Key Features 2: Use in Singlemode or Multimode Applications.
Key Features 3: Free-Hanging or Panel-Mount Design.
Key Features 4: Dust Caps Protect Against Debris and Contamination
Key Features 5: RoHS Compliant
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Neutral Packing
Specification: ST style to FC style
Origin: Shenzhenchina
HS Code: 8536700000

Product Description

ST Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.
By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS.COM supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Product Details
Connector TypeST-FCPolish TypeUPC
Fiber CountsSimplexFiber ModeSM/MM
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability≤0.1dB

FC-ST Hybrid Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Copper Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features
FC style to ST styleUse in Singlemode or Multimode applications.

Free-hanging or panel-mount design.Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

RoHS Compliant

A cable to cable fiber optic connection

Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Connector 1: FC/UPC
Connector 2: ST/UP
CMaterial: Copper

Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice

1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Blair

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now