Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter, LC Loopback Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, SM MM SX DX Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Other optic fiber product Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1.5-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Pet Box and Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Loopback
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Item Name: Sc Sm Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
Fiber Mode: 9/125

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
DF-LOOPBACK-002
Wavelength
1310nm and 1550nm
Il
Typical Less Than 0.20dB,Max More Than 0.30dB
Rl
Upc More Than 50.0dB,APC Less Than 60.0dB
Repeatability
Less Than 0.10dB
Interchangeability
Less Than 0.20dB Typical Change,1000 Mating
Operating Temperature
Under 20 to 70 Degree
Durability
1000 Times
Trademark
TAKFLY
Origin
China

SC/UPC single mode 9/125 fiber optic loopback patch cord

1.Description


Loopback provides a media of return path for a signal, no matter the signal is for testing purposes or network restoration. In the case of testing, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. Its performance is as good as that of a general. Available type including SC, MT-RJ, MU and LC. Bare fiber, 0.9mm cable, 2.0/3.0mm cable are all available.

2.Application:

1.R&D;
2.Fiber labs;
3.Telecom testing;
4.FTTX testing;
5.Patch panel applications;
6.Equipment interconnection;


3.Parameter

 
ItemPARAMETER
Single modeMulti-mode
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dBtypical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossUPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB≥35.0dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC

4.Our item image and workshop

Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
Sc/Upc Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord


5.Company Information

Takfly, established in 2000, has been manufacturing and exporting fiber cable, adapter, attenuator, connector, coupler, splitter, termination box, ODF, fiber instruments, media conceiver, switch, optical module, CWDM/DWDM, etc. Takfly's products have passed the management verification: ISO14001: 2004. and goods have passed RoHS, CE, FCC, REACH, EN50575, ISO9001, etc.

So far, Our products have been widely installed in many big worldwide project and work perfectly. Many project contactors ask the first and second operators to purchase fiber items from Takfly for their new project. In addition, we also have builted long term cooperation with Lapp, Amper, Telefonica, orange and Ericsson. All enquiry are warmly welcomed here no matter it's small or big, we promise to provide all customers high quality and good price item.


Thanks for your reviewing!

Pls check with me for more details if you have any interest.





 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now