• Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers
  • Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers
  • Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers
  • Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers
  • Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers

Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers

Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000 PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
Type: Fttd, Gigabit Ethernet
Support Network: SDH Network
Information content: Data+Voice
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
DF-0005
Brand Name
Df
Form Factor
SFP
Compatible
Cisco, HP, Extreme
Wavelenth
850nm
Reach
550m~2km
Data Rate
1.25GB/S
Application
1000base-Sx Ethernet
Warranty
2 Years
Ddm
Yes
Trademark
TAKFLY fiber optic media converter
Transport Package
Carton, or Customized
Specification
TK
Origin
Shenzhen
HS Code
8542900000
Low Cost 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers

1, Description:

Optech SFP-TX offers full duplex 1000Mbps Ethernet by transporting data over standard CAT 5 UTP cable, with RJ-45 connection.
The OP6C-TX1-00-C is a 3.3V copper SFP Transceiver. It offers full duplex 1000Mbps Ethernet by transporting data over standard CAT 5 UTP cable, with RJ-45 connection. The system host (MAC) must enable SGMII auto-negotiation while OP6C-TX1-00-C is operated to setup the partner linking at one speed of 10/100/1000Mbps by 1000Base-T auto-negotiation.

2, Features:

Compliant with MSA SFP specification
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T specification
Supports 1000BASE-X without clock with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation to copper
Die cast metal housing
Single +3.3V power supply
Serial ID functionality
Bail latch style ejector mechanism
TDR functionality support
Auto MDI/MDIX crossover
Shunt Auto Transformer
Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100M in length
SFP 1000BASE-X Auto Negotiation Bypass Mode
 
Form Factor
 
SFP
 
Distance
 
15km
 
Protocol
 
155M LX Fast Ethernet
 
Data Rate (max)
 
155Mb/s
 
Low End Case Temperature (°C)
 
-40°C
 
High End Case Temperature (°C)
 
85°C
 
Diagnostics
 
CLSFP1315LXD with DDM/DOM
 
 CLSFP1315LX without DDM/DOM
 
Transmitter & Power Out
 
FP,  Pout -15~-8dB
 
Receiver & Sense
 
PIN,  Pin >-30dBm
 
Voltage Supply
 
3.3
 
Connector
 
LC Dulplex
 
RoHS
 
YES
 
Certification
 
TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
 
 
Up to 2.125Gbps SFP
Package FormPart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthLaserReachPortCase Temperature rangeDDMApplication
SFPCLSFP85GESXD/IMMFup to 2.125Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN550mLCCom./Ind.DGBE /FC
SFPCLSFP85GESXMMFup to 2.125Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN550mLCExt GBE/FC
SFPCLSFP85GESXD-2KMMFup to 1.25Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN2kmLCExtDGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GESXD/IMMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmFP/PIN550mLCCom./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GELXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmFP/PIN20kmLCCom./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GELXSMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmFP/PIN20kmLCExt GBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GEEXD-CSMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLCExtDGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GEEXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLCExt./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEEXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLCExt./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEZXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN80kmLCExt./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEZXD120SMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/APD120kmLCCom.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEZXD150SMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/APD150kmLCCom.DGBE/FC

3, Why Choose Takfly?

1. ) Optical module manufacture
2. )Excellent quality and the best price
3. )Advanced dust-free workshop
4. )Experienced technicians
5. )Mature production technology
6. )Standard production process
7. )Capacity: 50, 000pcs/Month
8. )High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates

4, Service:

1. Warranty: 2 years warranty
2. Sample support: Available
3. Inquiry response: You inquiry will be replied in 24 hours

5, Packaging and shipping

1. )Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray, 1pc/retail box
2. ) International Express: DHL
3. )Payment Methods: T/T, WN

Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment

6. FAQ
Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
A: No. All our products are brand new, we never use secont-hand components.

Q: What payment terms do you accept?
A: T/T, Paypal, Western Union are acceptable.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL, FedEX, TNT, UPS, EMS etc. It will take 3-7days.

Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes, We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
A: Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

Q: How to place an order?
A: 1>Order details confirmed, please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.
Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers


Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers
Low Cost 10/100/1000m RJ45 Copper SFP Transceivers
For any question, please feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcome you to inquiry us for this product!
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Cathy Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now