Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP, CWDM SFP, SFP Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco Switch 1.25g 1290~1610 80km Reach CWDM SFP Transceiver, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic active product SFP module Cisco Switch 1.25g 1290~1610 80km Reach CWDM SFP Transceiver

Cisco Switch 1.25g 1290~1610 80km Reach CWDM SFP Transceiver

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-49 Pieces US $30
50-99 Pieces US $28
100+ Pieces US $25
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Products Name: CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
Data Rate: 155m/1.25g/2.5g/10g

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-SFP-001
Transmission Distance: 2/10/20/40/60/80/120km
Fiber Type: Singlemode/Multimode
Fiber Port: LC
Fiber Channel: Dual Fiber
Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°c
Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°c
Wavelength: 1290nm~1610nm
Ddm: Ddm
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Blister Box and Standard Carton
Specification: SFP
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8517706000

Product Description

              Cisco Switch 1.25g 1290~1610 80km Reach CWDM SFP Transceiver
 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C
Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA. 

Product Selection
   1470 nm47Gray
1310 nm31Gray1490 nm49Purple
1330 nm33Purple1510 nm51Blue
1350 nm35Blue1530 nm53Green
1370 nm37Green1550 nm55Yellow
1390 nm39Yellow1570 nm57Orange
1410 nm41Orange1590 nm59Red
1430 nm43Red1610 nm61Brown
Recommended Operating Conditions
Case Operating TemperatureTcase0 70ºC 
Power Supply VoltageVCC3.133.33.47V 
Power Supply CurrentICC  300mA 
Power Supply Noise Rejection   100mVp-p100Hz to 1MHz
Data Rate  1250/1250 MbpsTX Rate/RX Rate
Transmission Distance    80KM 
Coupled FiberSingle mode fiber9/125um SMF
Specification of TransmitterServices
1,We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
2,We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
3,Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,we will promptly get in touch with customers.
4,We supply samples.
5,We supply ODM/OEM products

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our factory in Shenzhen China.
Average Output PowerPOUT0 5dBmNote (1)
Extinction RatioER8.2  dB 
Center WavelengthλC(1XX0)-λ1XX0(1XX0)+λnmDFB Laser
Note (2)
Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30  dB 
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)σ  1nm
Transmitter OFF Output PowerPOff  -45dBm 
Differential Line Input ImpedanceRIN90100110Ohm 
Output Eye MaskCompliant with G.957 (class 1 laser safety) Note (3)

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Sophie

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now