Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Industrial Ethernet Switch, Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 10/100/1000m Industrial Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10 100m 4 SFP and 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Switch, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

10 100m 4 SFP and 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Switch

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
OEM: Available
Model No.: Tk-Df820

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: fiber optic switch
Storage Temperature: -40ºC-85ºC
Operating Temperature: -40ºC-85ºC
Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)
Weight: 900g
Certifications: Ce, FCC, RoHS, TUV, SGS, ISO9001
Port: 4*1000m SFP and 16*10/100m RJ45, 1 Console
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (Non-Condensing)
Input Voltage: 24V DC(18-36VDC) Redundant Dual Inputs
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: CE RoHS ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622200

Product Description

10/100/1000M Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 12 RJ45 and 4 SFP

This managed industrial Ethernet switch is designed to match the critical industrial standards. With reliable and simple operation against vibration and shock, and wide operation temperature range, it could match a variety of harsh environments.  
The switch complies with CE, FCC and RoHS standards, and passed the 100% burning test to ensure that it will fulfill the needs of industrial applications. It is a good choice for an economical solution for industrial Ethernet connections.

Features & Benefits
4 1000Base-X SFP ports,16 10/100Base-T(X) ports
"OP-Ring" (recovery time<20ms), w / ITU G.8032 Ring, RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
SNMPv3, ieee802.1X, HTTPS and SSH to enhance network security
Port-based VLAN, IEEE802.1Q VLAN and GVRP to ease network planning
DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies
Ethernet/IP and Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet protocol supported
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Lock port allows access by only authorized MAC addresses
Port mirroring for online debugging
Automatic warning by exception through email, relay output
QoS and ToS/DiffServ for flow control and management
IEEE 802.3ad, LACP for optimum bandwidth utilization
Configurable by CLI for advanced management function
-40ºC-85ºC operating temperature range
Physical Characteristics
Housing: Aluminum Alloy material with IP40 Protection
Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)
Weight: 900g
Installation: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting
Switch Properties
Priority Queues: 4
Maximum No of Available VLANs: 256
VLAN ID: 1-4094
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table Size: 8K
Packet Buffer Size: 1M bit
SFP Port: 1000Base-X interface
RJ45 Port: 10/100Base-T(X) auto negotiation
Console Port: RS-232(RJ45 connector)
Alarm Contact: 1 replay outputs, supports IP/MAC conflict
Input Voltage: 24V DC(18-36VDC) Redundant dual inputs
Input Current: <0.5A @24VDC
Overload Current Protection: Present
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Redundant Protection: Present
Connection: 1 removable 6-pin terminal blocks
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: -40ºC-85ºC
Storage Temperature: -40ºC-85ºC
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing)
Protocol: OP-Ring, IGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/ v2C/ v3, DHCP Client, TFTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP,     
              HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, SSH, SNMP Inform, LLDP, SNTP Service/ Client, PVLAN
          Group 1,2,3,9
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
 EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3
 EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
 EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3
 EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3
 EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
 EN61000-4-16(Common-mode Conduction),Level 3
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
EMI: FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
Industry: IEC61000-6-2
Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4
Traffic: NEMA TS-2
 5 years
Models Available
Model NoDescription
TK-DF8204*1000M SFP Slot and 16*10/100M RJ45 Port, 1 Console Port

10 100m 4 SFP and 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Switch
10 100m 4 SFP and 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Switch
10 100m 4 SFP and 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Switch
10 100m 4 SFP and 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Switch
10 100m 4 SFP and 2 RJ45 Fiber Optic Switch


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Eva Lin

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now