Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fast Connector, Quick Connector, Sc Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Sc/APC Fast Connector, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Sc/APC Fast Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 pcs US $1/ pcs
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Application: Network Equipment
Connector Type: SC-APC

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-FASC
Brand: OEM
Optical Fiber Diameter: 125( 657A / 652D )
Tight Buffer Diameter: 250
Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
Insert Loss: ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
Return Loss: ≥ -45dB
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
Tensile Strength: >50 N
Using Temperature: -40~+75
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: Blister Box
Specification: CE RoHS
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8517709000

Product Description

FTTH quick Fiber Optic Sc/APC Fast Connector

Fiber optic SC Fast connetor, angle 80 (other on customer's option)
(for φ 0.9 tight buffer optical fiber)
Optical Fast Connectors takes use of the latest generation of Terminal technology. After terminating, both optical and mechanical performance reach the standard for patchcord, meet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing, have greatly changed the idea in conventional optical splicing, providing the great support to FTTx implementation.

Rebuilding the wiring in optical equipment room
1. Based on the pluggable non-preset tube technology.
2. Precision ceramic components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable optical property.
3. Optical fiber fits axially in elastic way and avoids completely any false connect.
4. Triple clamping through the naked fiber, tight buffer and cable, etc., can be used as patchcord.
5. High on-line tensile strength of Optical Fast Connector after terminating, always keep connecting under the force from cabling and drawing.
6. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh user environment.
7. Directly connectable with ONU/ONT without any optical socket, which reduces FTTH cost.
8. High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time 100 sec.
9. Lower requirement for the habit working and work environment call for to the builder.
10. Visible Installation quality; independent from any far end light source and special device satisfying cabling construction in any sectionedway.
Applicable forDrop cable.Indoor cable(2.0/3.0MM)
Optical fiber diameter125μm ( 657A & 652D )
Tight buffer diameter250μm
Fiber modeSingle mode
Operation timeAbout 60s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
Return loss≥ -45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>10 N
Tensile strength>50 N
Using temperature-40~+75ºC
On-line tensile strength (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB



Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Wendy Ru

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now