Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

10g SFP+ Transceiver Module, SFP+ Transceiver, 10g Multi-Mode LC Dual Fibers SFP Module 850nm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, FC Sc LC St Fiber Optic Attenuator and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic active product SFP module Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m

Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-15.3/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
Type: Wired
Support Network: 10g
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SFP-10G-SR
Item Name
10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m
Transmit Rate
10gbps
Transmission Distance
300m
Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Type
Dual Fiber
Interface
LC, Sc or RJ45 Are Available
Compatiblity
Cisco, HP, 3 COM, Juniper, Huawei, etc.
Power Dissipation
Less Than Power Dissipation
Operating Case Temperatur
From 0 to 70 Degree
Warranty
2 Years
Trademark
TAKFLY
Transport Package
by Carton
Specification
Customized
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8517706000
Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver module 850nm 300m

1.Feature:

1. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint;
2. Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s Or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates;
3. Power dissipation < 1W;
4. RoHS-6 compliant ( lead-free );
5. Single 3.3V power supply;
6. Maximum link length of 300m on2000 MHZ-km MMF;
7. Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser;
8. Receiver limiting electrical interface;
9. Duplex LC Connector;
10.Built-in digital diagnostic functions;
11.Comerical temperature range0ºC to 70ºC;

2.Applications:

1.1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet;
2.10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet;
3. Other optical links;

3.Description:

This 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The GPP-85192-SRCM is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5.

4.Absolute Maximum Ratings:

These values represent the damage threshold of the module.  Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.
 
ParametersSymbolMin.Max.Unit
Supply VoltageVCC-0.5+3.6V
Storage TemperatureTc-40+85°C
Operating Case TemperatureTc0+70°C
Relative HumidityRH085%

5.Recommended Operating Conditions:
 
ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMaxUnit
Supply VoltageVCC3.03.33.6V
Supply currentIcc 200300mA
Operating Case TemperatureTC02570°C
Module Power DissipationPm-0.71W

Notes:
[1] Supply current is shared between VCCTX and VCCRX.
[2] In-rush is defined as current level above steady state current requirements.

6.Electrical characteristics(TOP = 0 to 70ºC, VCC = 3.14 to 3.46 Volts):
 
      ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMaxUnitRef.
Supply VoltageVCC3.14 3.46V 
Supply VoltageIcc  250mA 
    Transmitter
Input differential impedanceRin 100 Ω1
Differential data input swingVin,pp180 700mVpp2
Transmit Disable VoltageVD2 VCCV 
Transmit Enable VoltageVENVee Vee+0.8V 
    Receiver
Output differential impedanceRout 100 Ω 
Differential data output swingVout,pp300 700mV3
Data output rise time, fall timetr28  ps4
LOS FaultVLOS fault2 VCCHOSTV5
LOS NormalVLOS normVee Vee+0.8V5
Power Supply Noise ToleranceVccT/VccRPer SFF-8431 Rev 3.0mVpp6

Notes:
1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupling from pins into laser driver IC.
2. Voltage swing for 1G operation is equivalent to voltage swing in 10G operation (SFF-8431 Rev3.0).
3. Into 100Ω differential termination. Voltage swing for 1G operation is equivalent to voltage swing in 10G operation (SFF-8431 Rev 3.0).
4. 20-80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1'sand four 0's in sequence in the PRBS^9 is an acceptable alternative. SFF-8431 Rev 3.0
5. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ - 10kΩ on the host board.
Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1. Maximum pull-up voltage is 5.5V.
6. Testing methodology per SFF-8431. Rev 3.0

7.Optical characteristics for RS0 = LOW (1G Operation):

(TOP = 0 to 70ºC, VCC = 3.14 to 3.46 Volts)
      ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMaxUnitsRef.
    Transmitter
Average Launch PowerPAVE-9.5 -1dBm1
Optical WavelengthλC840850860nm2
Rise-Fall TimeTrise/Tfall  0.26ns3
RMS Spectral WidthΔλrms  0.45dB 
Average Extinction RatioER9  dB 
Average Launch Power of OFF TransmitterPOFF  -30dBm 
Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3
Tx JitterTxj
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN  -117dB/Hz 
    Receiver
Wavelength RangeλC840 860Nm2
Receiver SensitivityRSENS-17  dBm 
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity 50 μm MMFSRS50um  -13.5dBm4
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity 62.5 μm MMFSRS62um  -12.5dBm4
Maximum Input PowerPMAX+0.5  dBm 
Return LossRrx12  dB 
LOS De-AssertLOSD  -18dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-30  dBm 
LOS Hysteresis 0.5  dB 
Notes:
1. Max is equivalent to 10G max spec.
2. This product has not been designed to support 780-nm laser operation.
3. 20%-80%.
4. Per IEEE 802.3-2005. 9dB extinction ratio transmitter.

8.Optical characteristics for RS0 = HIGH (10G Operation):

(TOP = 0 to 70ºC, VCC = 3.14 to 3.46 Volts) 
      ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMaxUnitsRef.
    Transmitter
Average Modulation Amplitude(OMA)POMA -1.5 dBm1
Average Launch PowerPAVE-5 -1dBm2
Optical WavelengthλC840850860nm1
RMS Spectral WidthΔλrms  0.45dB1
Average Extinction RatioER3.5  dB 
Average Launch Power of OFF TransmitterPOFF  -30dBm 
Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3
Tx JitterTxj
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN  -117dB/Hz 
    Receiver
Wavelength RangeλC840 860Nm 
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)@10.3Gb/sRSENS1  -11.1dBm3
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) @ 10.3Gb/sRSENS2  -7.5dBm4
Maximum Input PowerPMAX+0.5  dBm 
Return LossRrx12  dB 
LOS De-AssertLOSD  -18dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-30  dBm 
LOS Hysteresis 0.5  dB 
Notes:
1. Per Tradeoff Table 52.8, IEEE 802.3-2005
2. Average Power figures are informative only, per IEEE802.3-2005.
3. Measured with worst ER; BER<10-12; 231 - 1 PRBS.
4. Per IEEE 802.3-2005.

General Specifications
      ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMaxUnitsRef.
Bit Rate (RS0 = LOW)BR 1.25 Gb/s1
Bit Rate (RS0 = HIGH)BR9.9510.3 Gb/s2
 
      ParameterSymbolMax. Supported DistanceUnits
Distance@1G@10G
Fiber Type850nm OFL Bandwidth    
62.5µm160 MHz-kmLmax22026m
 27533
50µm400 MHz-kmLmax50066m
OM2 500 MHz-km55082
OM3 2000 MHz-km>550300
Notes:
1. 1000BASE-SX. Tested with a 27 - 1 PRBS. See Section I, Note 5 for RS0 conditions for 1.25Gb/s operation.
2. 10GBASE-SR/SW. Tested with a 231 - 1 PRBS. See Section I, Note 5 for RS0 conditions for 10.3 Gb/s operation.

9.Our item and workshop:

Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m
Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m
Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m
Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m
Cisco SFP-10g-Sr Compatible 10g SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m

10.Company Information:

Takfly, established in 2000, has been manufacturing and exporting fiber cable, adapter, attenuator, connector, coupler, splitter, termination box, ODF, fiber instruments, media conceiver, switch, optical module, CWDM/DWDM, etc. Takfly's products have passed the management verification: ISO14001: 2004. and goods have passed RoHS, CE, FCC, REACH, EN50575, ISO9001, etc.

So far, Our products have been widely installed in many big worldwide project and work perfectly. Many project contactors ask the first and second operators to purchase fiber items from Takfly for their new project. In addition, we also have builted long term cooperation with Lapp, Amper, Telefonica, orange and Ericsson. All enquiry are warmly welcomed here no matter it's small or big, we promise to provide all customers high quality and good price item.

Our sfp module can be produced compatible with HP, CSICO, HUAWEI, H3C and other devices. Welcome your trial order!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now