Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO Patch Cord, MPO/MTP-LC Patch Cord, MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP-LC Om3 12 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

MPO/MTP-LC Om3 12 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow
Application: Communication, FTTH, FTTB, LAN, CATV
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-MPO-LC12
Core: Simplex Duplex Quard
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Takfly
Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH
Name: MPO/MTP Patch Cord
General Names: Fiber Patch Cord
Cores: 12cores/24cores
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
Export Markets: Global
Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Transport Package: Plastic Bag & Cartons
Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

MPO to LC Optical Cable Assembly 12 Fiber MPO/pc male-12*LC/upc OM3(50/125um),Fanout 0.5meter

Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5db
Return Loss: Greater than 20db
Operating Temp:-20°C to+60°C

1. Details:
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
MPO connector realizes high density interconnection by MT Ferrule with Fiber Ribbon.

2. Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
MT based Multi-fiber Connector up to 12 fibers
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

3. Application:

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

4. Before Sale Service:

We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry, our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

5. After Sale Service:

Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. We could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test, we will replace it for you. We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

6. Why contact Takfly Communications Co., Ltd?

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic patch cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator, optic media converter, optic splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price
3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Longtime warranty
7. Value-added service: Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

For any question, pls feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcom you to inquiry us for this product
 
MTP&MPO TEST VAULE DATA R
MM PC850nm1300nm
ILRLILRL
Standard insertion loss0.2--0.532--350.1--0.335--37
Low insertion loss<=0.3532--35<=0.235--37

 

 

 

 

 
SM PC1310nm1550nm
ILRLILRL
Standard insertion loss0.2--0.751--540.1--0.3555--57
Low insertion loss<=0.3551--54<=0.255--57

 

 

 

 

 
SM APC1310nm1550nm
ILRLILRL
Standard insertion loss0.2--0.761--640.1--0.3565--67
Low insertion loss<=0.3561--64<=0.265--67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
LC850nm1300nm

 
ILRLILRL

 
<=0.250-54.9<=0.1550-54.9


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now