Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc-St Adapter, Sc-St Hybrid Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hybrid Connector Sc-St (female to female) Fiber Optic Adapter, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Hybrid Connector Sc-St (female to female) Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Connector Sc-St (female to female) Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.6/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Escrow
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Circular
Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TF-0004
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: OEM
Name: Hybrid Connector Sc-St (Female to Female ) Fiber O
Catalogue: Optical Adapter
Style: Adapter
Urn Loss: PC >45dB APC>60dB
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Attenuation Value: -41 3 5 10 15 20 25dB
Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
Lead Time: 5 Days
Color: Red,Green...
Warranty: 3 Years
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: Neutral Packing 2000PCS/CTN 25PC/Box
Specification: CE ROSH ISO
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

hybrid connector SC-ST (female to female ) Fiber Optic Adapter

An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

2. Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

3. Application:

Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test
ItemUnitParameter
Operating WavelengthnmSM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation RangedB1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25dB
Return LossdBPC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature°C-25°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature°C-40°C~+ 85°C

4. Before Sale Service:

We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry, our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

5. After Sale Service:

Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. We could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test, we will replace it for you. We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

6. Why contact Takfly Communications Co., Ltd?

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic patch cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator, optic media converter, optic splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price
3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Longtime warranty
7. Value-added service: Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

For any question, pls feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcom you to inquiry us for this product  

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now