Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc PC Adaptor, Sc Fiber Optic Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, 24 Cores Fiber Optic Termination Box FTTH, 6 Port Sc/LC Duplex/1X8PLC Fiber Optic Termination Box FTTH and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
  • Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $0.36
100+ Pieces US $0.32
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 250, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Polishing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Application
Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE
Fiber Optic Adapter
Connector Type
SC-APC
Brand
Takfly
Mode
Singlemode or Multimode
Optional Adapter
Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
Fiber Count
Simplex,Duplex,Quad
Type,
Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type
Color
Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple,Black
Sleeve
Ceramic or Bronze
Insertion Loss
<0.3dB
Certificate
RoHS, Reach
Warranty
3 Years
Material
Metal or Plastic
Trademark
TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Transport Package
PP Bag+Carton
Specification
ISO, ROHS
Origin
Shenzhen
HS Code
851770900
Wholesale Price SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter




Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

Specifications
1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences


Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB)≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (°C)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85


Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter



Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Wholesale Price Sc-Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now