Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, FTTH Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Sc APC 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

FTTH Sc APC 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Blister Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SC-APC
Brand: OEM
Product: FTTH Sc APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Connecter Type: Sc,FC.St,LC Optional
Ferrule Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Fiber Mode: Sm/mm
Polish: Upc/APC
Cable Od: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Return Loss: 45dB(Average 50dB)
Installation Time: Less Than 40s
Certificate: Ce, RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China(Mainland)
Trademark: DF
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8547901000

Product Description

Single mode and Multimode
Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
NTT standard compatible
Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space
SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications
Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
All parts compliant with ROHS

ParameterSC/APC                                                             SC/UPC
Applicable cableP3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wireΦ3.0  Fiber
Fiber diameter125μm125μm
Coating Diameter250μm250μm
Fiber modeSM OR MMSM OR MM
Installation time≤40S≤40S
Construction site installation rate≥99%≥99%
Insertion  loss≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return loss45dB(average 50dB)45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile strength>30>20
Working temperature 
-40°C~+70 °C
-40°C~+70 °C
Normal life
30 years30 years

Our Services:
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Cathy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now