Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP, SFP+, SFP Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g SFP+Cu SFP+ Direct Attach Cables, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

10g SFP+Cu SFP+ Direct Attach Cables

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Storage Ambient Temperature: -40 ~ +85ºC
Length: up to 10m
Power Dissipation: 1.5W

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-SFP+
Operating Case Temperature: 0 ~ +70ºC
Power Supply Voltage: 3.14~3.47
Temperature: 0 ~ +70
Trademark: takfly
Transport Package: Standard Carton
Specification: CE ROSH
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 854470000

Product Description

SFP+ Direct Attach Cables , 1m,3M,5M,7M,10M Reach

Features

Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
Support for 1x, 2x, 4x and 8x Fiber Channel data rates
Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
I/O Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications
Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
Low Power Consumption < 0.5W
Power Supply :+3.3V
Compatible to SFP+ MSA  
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
RoHS Compatible
Applications

High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers
Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers
Data center cabling infrastructure
High density connections between networking equipment
Product Description
The SFP+ cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability..

Recommended Operating Conditions
ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Storage Ambient Temperature
 
-40
 
+85°C
Operating Case TemperatureTc0
 
+70°C
Power Supply VoltageVCC33.143.33.47V
Power DissipationPD
 

 
0.5W
Systems
Performance10.5 Gbps line speed, full duplex
Bit error rate: better than 10E-12
MediaHot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor
Pluggable(SFP+) copper cable, available as 1m,3m or 5m.
Operating parametersSupply voltage: 3.3V
Power consumption(per end): max 0.5W
Supported Length
1m, 3m, or 5m typical & customer specific requirements
Pin Descriptions
PinLogicSymbolName/DescriptionNotes
1
 
VeeTTransmitter Ground
 
2LV-TTL-OTX_FaultN/A1
3LV-TTL-ITX_DISTransmitter Disable2
4LV-TTL-I/OSDATow Wire Serial Data
 
5LV-TTL-ISCLTow Wire Serial Clock
 
6
 
MOD_DEF0Module present, connect to VeeT
 
7LV-TTL-IRS0N/A1
8LV-TTL-OLOSLOS of Signal2
9LV-TTL-IRS1N/A1
10
 
VeeRReceiver Ground
 
11
 
VeeRReceiver Ground
 
12CML-ORD-Receiver Data Inverted
 
13CML-ORD+Receiver Data Non-Inverted
 
14
 
VeeRReceiver Ground
 
15
 
VccRReceiver Supply 3.3V
 
16
 
VccTTransmitter Supply 3.3V
 
17
 
VeeTTransmitter Ground
 
18CML-ITD+Transmitter Data Non-Inverted
 
19CML_ITD-Transmitter Data Inverted
 
20
 
VeeTTransmitter Ground
 
1. Signals not supported in SFP+ Copper pulled-down to VeeT with 30K ohms resistor
2. Passive cable assemblies do not support LOS and TX_DIS
Mechanical Dimensions

Ordering information
Part NumberProduct Description
GPP-C192-XXCSFP+ Direct Attach (10GSFP+Cu), 1m, 3m, 5m, 7m 10m  0ºC ~ +70ºC

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now