Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Converter, Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2 Pieces US $30-40/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Fiber Port: Single Sc Connector
Ethernet Port: One RJ45 Port

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber optic media converters
Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Transmission Distance: 60km
External Power Supply: 5V
Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 Degree
Color: Gray
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: Each Converter with a Individual Packing
Specification: 10-100M Ethernet media converter
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8517629900

Product Description

Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km

Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km
Single Sc 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Media Converter Sm 60km

Fiber optic media converter---Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters
These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

The MC series fiber optic media converters are a full line of products that transparently connects copper network devices to fiber optic network cabling. 
Fiber media converter support Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet twisted-pair electrical signal to the 100Base-FX and 1000Base-FX light signal interconversion. It expands the network transmitting range limit from the copper wire 100meters to 2km (MM optical fiber),120km (SM optical fiber).

Compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX/FX standards
Extends standard Ethernet cable limits
Autosensing MDI/MDIX Crossover for Network Port
Fully transparent to the network
Supports any network device, including IP cameras
Easy to install, no set up required.
No MAC or IP addressing required.
LED indicators for network signals, link status and power

Technical specification
Warranty Information
Warranty2 years
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 100BASE-T
Fiber Operating Mode Single fiber
Fiber TypeSingle mode
Max Transfer Distance60 KM
Compatible networks10/100Mbps
MTBF>5,0000 Hours at 25degree
Maximum data transfer rate155M
Local Unit Connectors1 - RJ-45 Female
1 - SC simplex
LED Indicators1 - Speed rate
1 - Half-duplex
1 - Copper port Link/Act
1 - Fiber Port Link/Act
1 - Power
1 - 10/100
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Input current1 A
Input voltage100 - 240 AC
Output current2 A
Output voltage5 DC
Plug typeN
Power SourceAC Adapter Included
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Storage Temperature-10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
ColorBlack / Grey /Brown
Enclosure TypeSteel
Included in Package1 - 155M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
1 - British plug 
 Transceiver Unit
IEEE:802.3, 802.3u
Ethernet:1000BaseT (1) RJ45 Jack
Fiber:1000BaseFX (1) SC Duplex Connector
Typical Distance:See Ordering Information
Link Budget:19.0 dB
External Power Supply:5V DC @ 1.0A
Power Consumption:5 W
Operating Temperature:0 - 70 degrees centigrade

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Rita Zhang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now