Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc/APC Attenuator, Attenuator, Female to Male Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Doped Female to Male 1310/1550nm Sc/APC Attenuator, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Doped Female to Male 1310/1550nm Sc/APC Attenuator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow
Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Model No: TF-0200
Item: Attenuator

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: TF-0214
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100n<1000n
Range: 1-20dB
Sheath Material: Metal
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Connection Structure: Sc/APC
Place of Origin: Shenzhen of China
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

 Doped female to male 1310/1550nm fiber optic Sc/APC Attenuator

SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself.
SC/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes
through. This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets or fiber
clearance, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal. SC/APC attenuator are capable
of performing in the 1310nm and 1550nm.

SC Optical Fiber  attenuator are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of
time, making them well-suited to EDFA and other high-power applications.Low Polarization Dependent Loss
(PDL) and a stable and independent wavelength distribution makes them ideal for DWDM.

Complied with Standard
.  Telcorida GR-326-CORE(ferrule end face quality compliant)
.  Telecordia GR-910-CORE
.  EC 60874-7, F01(JIS C5970) TIA/EIA-604-4A
.  TIA/EIA-568B-B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard
.  EEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling
.  RoHS Approved for European Market Requirements

.  Precise attenuation level(with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB)
.  Inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
.  Portable, Easy installation, Readily panel mountable
.  High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
.  Custom designed specifications
.  Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
.  Attenuators marked with attenuation level
.  Telecommunication networks                      .  Passive Optical Networks
.  Date networks                                           .  CATV & LAN
Operating WavelengthNmSM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation RangedB1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return LossdBPC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperaturedegree-25~+75 degree
Storage Temperaturedegree-40~+ 85 degree

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Wendy Ru

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now