Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Quad Metal Adapter, LC Metal Adapter, LC 4 Cores Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Adapter Metal LC 4 Cores Quad Adapter, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Fiber Optic Adapter Metal LC 4 Cores Quad Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.8/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC\APC\Upc Optional
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Quad Adapter
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: LED
Connector Type: LC
Brand: OEM
Types: LC 4-Core Quad Fiber Optical Adapter
Ferrule: Upc/APC/PC
Color: Blue/Gree/Aqua/Purple or Customized
Material: PC
Manufacturer: Takfly
Package: Blister Box
Transport Package: Customed
Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin: Shenzhen. Guangdong. China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Fiber Optic adapter LC 4 Cores Metal Quad Adapter

An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
LC Adapters were developed by Lucent Technologies. They are composed of a plastic housing with an RJ45 push-pull style clip.

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating Temperature ºC-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature ºC-45~85-45~85-45~85

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Wendy Ru

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now