Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable, MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patchcord, MTP/MPO manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO 12 Fibers 10g Om3 50/125 Trunk Cable, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO 12 Fibers 10g Om3 50/125 Trunk Cable

MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO 12 Fibers 10g Om3 50/125 Trunk Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $6.88/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 6000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MTP/MPO
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MTP/MPO
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Name: MTP/MPO Trunk Cable
Connector: MTP/MPO
Jacket Od: 3.0mm
Fiber Category: 50/125um mm (Om3)
Gender: Male/Female
Fiber Count: 12/24 Core
Test Wavelength: 850nm
Insertion Loss: <0.35dB
Return Loss: >20dB
Outer Jacket Color: Aqua
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
Specification: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 854470000

Product Description

MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO 12 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Trunk Cable

ConnectorMTP to MTPJacket OD3.0 mm
Fiber Category50/125μm MM (OM3)GenderFemale to Female
Fiber Count12Test Wavelength850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.35dBReturn Loss≥20dB
PolarityType B (Full-Flipped)Durability≥500 times
Operating temperature-40 ~ 80°CFiber GradeG651
Flame RatingLSZHOuter Jacket ColorAqua

Features and Benefits
Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 while for OM3 it is 2000
DesignationFiber Dia.(μm)Type10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM162.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM250/125Multimode82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode9/125Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)

Our Services:
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Cathy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now