Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LC to Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to Sc Adapter, Hybrid Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hybrid LC to Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, 144 Cores Vertical Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X2/1X4/1X8 PLC Splitter in Lgx Cassette and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Hybrid LC to Sc Fiber Optic Adapter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.8/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Escrow
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Circular
Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TF-0016
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: All Kinds
Brand: Takfly
Urn Loss: PC >45db APC>60db
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Attenuation Value: -41 3 5 10 15 20 25db
Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
Lead Time: 5 Days
Color: Red,Green...
Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: Within 3 Days
Trademark: TAKFLY
Transport Package: Neutral Packing 2000PCS/CTN 25PC/Box
Specification: CE ROSH ISO
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

Hybrid LC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter

1. Details:

An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
FC fiber optic adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC adapters are with bronze sleeves.
Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other.

2. Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

3. Application:

Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

  
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature ºC-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature ºC-45~85-45~85-45~85

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now