Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optical Adapter, Shutter Adapter, Sc/APC Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Sc/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter, 2xn Steel Type PLC Splitter Fiber Optic, FC/ APC-FC/ Upc Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Singlemode Sc/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-9,999 Pieces US $0.36
10,000+ Pieces US $0.3
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 250, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Polishing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optical Adapter
Application: Network Equipment
Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Adapter
Connector Type: SC-APC
Brand: Takfly
Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
Optional Adapter: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
Fiber Count: Simplex,Duplex,Quad
Type,: Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type
Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple,Black
Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Certificate: RoHS, Reach
Warranty: 3 Years
Material: Metal or Plastic
Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Specification: ISO, ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen
HS Code: 851770900

Product Description

Singlemode SC/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter




Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type,
such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper.
n order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

Specifications
1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences


Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB)≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (°C)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85

Singlemode Sc/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter


Singlemode Sc/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter
Singlemode Sc/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter
Singlemode Sc/APC Shutter Fiber Optical Adapter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now