Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc Bidi SFP, Bidi SFP Module, SFP Optical Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc 1490/1550nm Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module, 2xn Steel Type PLC Splitter Fiber Optic, FC/ APC-FC/ Upc Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Sc 1490/1550nm Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-100/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
Type: Wired
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 80km sfp module
Item Name: SFP Module/Transceiver
Keywords: SFP Modules/SFP Transceiver
Interface: Sc
Working Speed: 10/100/1000m
Working Module: Sm
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Bidi
Reach Distance: 80km
Customized: Available
Trademark: DF
Transport Package: in Carton
Specification: SM
Origin: China

Product Description

Sc 1490/1550nm Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module

SC bidi SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connectivity for your networking gear. They are a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types.

Brief description
1.25Gbps 80km  FR-DT SFP
Part number:DF-TK-1550-TR
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1490/1550nm
Distance: 80km
Laser: FP
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: -9~ -3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-24dBm


Sc 1490/1550nm Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module
Sc 1490/1550nm Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module
Sc 1490/1550nm Bidi 80km SFP for Optical Module

Feature
Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1490/1550 nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Simplex SC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation <500mW typical
Commercial operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC


Applications
1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel
DF-TK-1490TR/1550Rx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.


Spec
PRODUCT DETAILS
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 7.1 cm x 1.4 cm
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance80 Km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Manufacturer Warranty1 years warranty
Designed ForCisco 5508; Catalyst 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-24
GENERAL
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width1.4 cm
Depth7.1 cm
Height1.4 cm
NETWORKING
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C


Any query about this Bidi SC sfp module,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now