Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Connector, Patch Cord Connector, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector, FTTH Rack-Mount 96 Port Optical Distribution Box/ODF, SM MM SX DX Armored Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
  • Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
  • Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
  • Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
  • Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
  • Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
  • Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector

Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $0.25
100+ Pieces US $0.16
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20, 000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Strip
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Fiber Patch Cord Connector
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source TYPE
Sc Fiber Optic Connector
Connector Type
Sc
Brand
Takfly
Type
Embedded and Straight-Through
Cable Jacket Color
Yellow,Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
Cable Outer Diameter
0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
Polishing
PC,Upc,APC
Fiber Type
OS1,OS2,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
Cable Jacket Material
PVC,LSZH,Ofnp,PE
Connector Color
Green, Blue or Beige
Return Loss
PC>30dB; APC> 50dB
Insertion Loss
<0.3 dB
Connector
Sc,LC, St,FC Optional
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
PP Bag+Carton
Specification
ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8536700000
Factory Price SC/FC/LC/ST/APC/UPC Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector




Optical Fiber Connector can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. Our quick connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens.All the key steps have been done in the factory to ensure every connection is excellent.High quality but low price because we bring these in direct from the manufacturer.

Feature
1).Low insertion loss
2).High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
3).Ease of installation
4).Low cost
5).Reliability
6).Low environmental sensitivity
7).Ease of use
 
Application
1).CATV
2).Active device termination
3).Telecommunication networks
4).Metro
5).Local Area Networks (LANS)
6).Data processing networks
7).Test equipment
8).Premise installation
9).Wide Area Networks(WANS)

Specifications
ModeSMMM
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm

Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector


Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector
Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now