Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Jumpers, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc to LC/Upc Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumpers/Patch Cable, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Sc/Upc to LC/Upc Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumpers/Patch Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.88/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Jumpers/Patch Cable
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Keyword: Sc PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord
Length: Customized
Cable Diameter: 3.0/2.0/0.9mm
Operating Wavelength: 1310, 1510nm
Operating Temperature: -40~75 Degree Centigrade
Brand New: Yes
Quality: Grade a
Delivery Time: 3-20 Days
Service: Perfect After-Sale Service
Shipment: by Sea, Air Cargo, DHL, UPS, EMS etc.
Transport Package: with Plastic Bag or Customized
Specification: Fiber Optic Jumpers/Patch Cable
Origin: Shenzhen, China(Mainland)

Product Description

SC/UPC to LC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumpers/Patch Cable

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Testing equipment
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system

ParameterUnitStandard & Requirement
Insertion lossdB≤0.20
ChangeabilitydB≤ 0.20dB
Radius of curvaturenm10 ≤ r ≥25
Curvature eccentricityum<50
Fiber core undercutnm<50
Insertion loss changedB< 0.1
Return loss changedB< 5
Insert & pull out (Max.)kg2
Insert and pull frequencyTime> 1000
Operating temperatureºC-40~+85

Our Services:
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Cathy

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now