Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Armored Cable, Armored Cable, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable, Sc Muitimode/Single Mode Single/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Outward Shutter Adaptor, 8 Channel CWDM Specification 1310/1490/1550 Nm Fwdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable

FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable

FOB Price: US $0.55 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.55/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60000/Day
Transport Package: in Plastic Bag Then in Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Armored Cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Connector Type: Sc,FC,St,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,Mu,SMA,E2000
  • Cable Od: 3.0mm
  • Cable Color: Blue
  • Tensile Loads: 100~132 Lbs
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Specification: SM or MM
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Name: Fiber Optic Armored Cable
  • Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4
  • Cable Jacket: Single Armored
  • Bend Radius: 40mm
  • Cable Material: Stainless Steel Tube, PVC
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: China
Product Description
FC-LC Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Armored Patch Cord/Fiber Armored Cable

Description
Armored fiber cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
 
Features:
* Connector type SC, LC,FC,ST,E2000 etc. is optional
* Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
* Single mode and Multimode; Simplex or Duplex
* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 Core
* Custom order length
* Cable out Jacket: PVC,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR etc.
* All parts compliant with ROHS
* IEC standard compatible
* GR-326-CORE Compliant

Parameter:
ItemMode TypePCSPCUPCAPC
Insertion LossSM≤0.25dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB
MM≤0.30dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB≤0.30dB
Return LossSM≥45dB≥50dB≥55dB≥65dB
    MM≥35dB≥35dB≥35dB≥35dB
Repetition TestAdditional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Cable Diameter3.0mm
Cable JacketSingle Armored
Cable ColorBlue
Bend Radius40mm
Tensile Loads100~132 lbs
Cable MaterialStainless steel tube, PVC
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage   Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
 
Our Services:
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
 
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
 
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR etc. 
 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now