Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adaptor, Attenuator, Adapter Type manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator, 10/100/1000m Sm Single Fiber Sc40km Fiber Optic Media Converter, Sm mm Simplex Duplex Quad LC Optical Fiber Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator

Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: US $4.5-4.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4.5-4.99/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-ST Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
  • Brand: OEM
  • Brand Name: OEM/Takfly/Df
  • Polishing: PC, Upc, APC
  • Return Loss: PC >45dB APC>60dB
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Working Wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm(Sm)
  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: Sc-St
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Attenuation Value: 1 3 5 10 15 20 25dB
  • Mode: Single Mode, Multi Mode
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm(Sm)
  • Lead Time: 3days
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
SC-ST Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator

Takfly Optical Attenuator,variable attenuator, double window:1310/1550nm of passive components. The variableoptical attenuator could continually and variably attenuate the light intensity in the optical fiber transmission.
SC-ST Adjustable fiber optic attenuator, also called variable fiber optic attenuator , usually is inline type, the appearance like fiber optic patch cord; it is with an adjustable component in the middle of the device to change the attenuation level to a certain figure. There are also handheld variable fiber optic attenuators; they are used as test equipment, and we have the inline fiber optic attenuators .


Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL 
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range 
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC optional
Plastic or metal housing material

Specification
TypeParameter
Attenuation Value0-30dB adjustable
Return LossPC>45dB
Working Wavelength1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Attenuation Tolerance0.1dB
Working Temperature(ºC)-40ºC~+ 75ºC
Storage Temperature(ºC)-40ºC~+ 85ºC
Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator
Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator
Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator

Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator
Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator
Sc-St Mechanical Adjustable Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator

Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system 
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor 
Testing equipment3dB LC connector type Single mode Fiber Optical attenuator
 

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.17 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 13502850422)
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Dear friend * if you have any questions* please don't hesitate to contact me * ^-^ *
 
My Name: Jessica Liao *^-^* 
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528;
Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Jessica
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now