Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

SFP Module, Compatible SFP Module, SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Proffessional Manufacture Hot-Pluggable Single Mode Cisco Compatible SFP Module, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module Proffessional Manufacture Hot-Pluggable Single Mode Cisco Compatible SFP Module

Proffessional Manufacture Hot-Pluggable Single Mode Cisco Compatible SFP Module

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000 PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DF-0005
  • Type: Fttd, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Information content: Data+Voice
  • Condition: New
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Wavelenth: 1310nm 1550nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25GB/S
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Trademark: TAKFLY fiber optic media converter
  • Specification: TK
  • HS Code: 8542900000
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: SDH Network
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Brand Name: Df
  • Compatible: Cisco, HP, Extreme
  • Reach: 550m~2km
  • Application: 1000base-Sx Ethernet
  • Ddm: Yes
  • Transport Package: Carton, or Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
 1.25G 1310nm 1550nm simplex  fiber optic module sfp
1, Description:

SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX is a sfp optical transceiver module. SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.
C-LIGHT is your reliable supplier of SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceivers. All of our SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.
In addition to SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.
If you have any question about SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.

2, Features:

1. ) Form: SFP
2. ) Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
3. ) Reach: 550m~2km MMF
4. )Wavelenth: 850nm
5. )Connector: Duplex LC
6. )Appliactions: 1000BASE-SX Ethernet

3, Why Choose Takfly?

1. ) Optical module manufacture
2. )Excellent quality and the best price
3. )Advanced dust-free workshop
4. )Experienced technicians
5. )Mature production technology
6. )Standard production process
7. )Capacity: 50, 000pcs/Month
8. )High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates

4, Service:

1. Warranty: 2 years warranty
2. Sample support: Available
3. Inquiry response: You inquiry will be replied in 24 hours

5, Packaging and shipping

1. )Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray, 1pc/retail box
2. ) International Express: DHL
3. )Payment Methods: T/T, WN

Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment
Form Factor
 
SFP
 
Distance
 
15km
 
Protocol
 
155M LX Fast Ethernet
 
Data Rate (max)
 
155Mb/s
 
Low End Case Temperature (°C)
 
-40°C
 
High End Case Temperature (°C)
 
85°C
 
Diagnostics
 
CLSFP1315LXD with DDM/DOM
 

 
CLSFP1315LX without DDM/DOM
 
Transmitter & Power Out
 
FP,  Pout -15~-8dB
 
Receiver & Sense
 
PIN,  Pin >-30dBm
 
Voltage Supply
 
3.3
 
Connector
 
LC Dulplex
 
RoHS
 
YES
 
Certification
 
TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
 
Up to 2.125Gbps SFP
Package FormPart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthLaserReachPortCase Temperature rangeDDMApplication
SFPCLSFP85GESXD/IMMFup to 2.125Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN550mLCCom./Ind.DGBE /FC
SFPCLSFP85GESXMMFup to 2.125Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN550mLCExt
 
GBE/FC
SFPCLSFP85GESXD-2KMMFup to 1.25Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN2kmLCExtDGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GESXD/IMMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmFP/PIN550mLCCom./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GELXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmFP/PIN20kmLCCom./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GELXSMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmFP/PIN20kmLCExt
 
GBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GEEXD-CSMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLCExtDGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP13GEEXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLCExt./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEEXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLCExt./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEZXD/ISMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN80kmLCExt./Ind.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEZXD120SMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/APD120kmLCCom.DGBE/FC
SFPCLSFP15GEZXD150SMFup to 2.125Gbps1550nmDFB/APD150kmLCCom.DGBE/FC
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now