Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator

Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: US $8.88-11.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8.88-11.99/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 6000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST/SC Optic Attenuator
  • Structure: ST
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator: Sc/St/FC/LC Attenuator
  • Customized: Available
  • Place of Original: Shenzhen
  • Attenuator: 3dB/5dB/7dB/10dB/15dB/20dB/30dB
  • Feature: Mechanical Variable
  • Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Working Wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm(Sm)
  • Material: Metal
  • Packing: Plastic Bag and Carton
  • Used for: FTTH/FTTX
  • Trademark: TAKFLY/OEM/DF
  • Specification: 0-30dB
  • HS Code: 855470000
Product Description
Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber ST/SC Optic Attenuator


Takfly Optical Attenuator,variable attenuator, double window:1310/1550nm of passive components. The variableoptical attenuator could continually and variably attenuate the light intensity in the optical fiber transmission.

ST/SC Adjustable fiber optic attenuator, also called variable fiber optic attenuator , usually is inline type, the appearance like fiber optic patch cord; it is with an adjustable component in the middle of the device to change the attenuation level to a certain figure. There are also handheld variable fiber optic attenuators; they are used as test equipment, and we have the inline fiber optic attenuators .

Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC optional
Plastic or metal housing material

Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

Specification
 

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

Nm

SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation Range
dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB  
Return Loss
dB

PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60
Attenuation Tolerance
dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature
ºC

-25ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature
ºC

-40ºC~+ 85ºC



Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator
Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator

Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator

Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator
Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 

Packaging

1. All products will be packed in double corrugated carton , so the product can get effective protection to avoid damage.
2. Packaging according to customer requirement 

Shipping

1. We shipping via DHL  / FedEx / TNT/etc for samll orders. Yow can get your packages in about 3-5 days all over the world.
2. For big order, we will arrange Air cargo  for your shipment, so it will be much cheaper than DHL, UPS etc.
3. You can choose your own shipping agent, we will provide good cooperation for it.
 

After-Sales Service

1. TAKFLY can provide detail documents and remote help for device installation and configuration.
2. Warranty: 2 year. ( After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)
3. TAKFLY promises goods enjoy full return due to quality problem since goods delivered within 7 days or 15 days , returned goods must keep original state and it's accessories are complete.
Adapter Type Mechanical Variable Fiber St/Sc Optic Attenuator

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Jessica
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now