Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Switch, Optical Switch, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2X2 Good Quality Fiber Optical Switch, 10/100m 250m Transmit Distance Poe Switch with 4 RJ45 Ports, 10/100/1000m 8 Ports Fiber Optic Poe Switch with 2 SFP Slots and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Other optic fiber product 2X2 Good Quality Fiber Optical Switch

2X2 Good Quality Fiber Optical Switch

FOB Price: US $5.4 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5.4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FSW-22A
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 1dB
  • Wavelength: 1510 To1610 or 1260 to 1360
  • Delivery Time: Within 4 to 7 Days
  • Operation Temperture: -40-+70 Degree
  • transmission Power: Less Than 500MW
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 1 pcs
  • Type: Fiber Optical Switch
  • Condition: New
  • Transmission Power: 500MW
  • Application: Optical Signal Routing
  • Fiber Type: 2X2
  • Power Supply: 3.0  or  5.0
  • Sample: Available
  • Transport Package: Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
2X2 Fiber Optical Switch

Fiber optical switch is a switch that enables signals in optical fibers or integrated optical circuits (IOCs) to be selectively switched from one circuit to another.


Product Features:
Unmatched Low Cost
Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
Highly Stable and Reliable
Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Latching or Non-Latching


Applications:

1. Configurable Optical ADD/DROP
2. Optical Signal Routing
3. Optical Network Protectioni/Restoration
4. Transmitter and Receiver Protection
5. Network Test System
6. Instrumentation
 
Parameter SNP-2x2B
Wavelength Rangenm8501260~1650
Operating Wavelengthnm8501310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion LossdBTyp:0.8  Max:1.2Typ:0.6  Max:0.8
Return LossdBMM≥30   SM≥50
CrosstalkdBMM≥35   SM≥55
PDLdB≤0.05
WDLdB≤0.25
TDLdB≤0.25
RepeatabilitydB≤±0.02
Power SupplyV3.0  or  5.0
LifetimeTimes≥107
Switch Timems≤8
Transmission PowermW≤500
Operating Temperature°C-20~+70
Storage Temperature°C-40~+85
Dimensionmm(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.0(±0.2)
Specification may change without notice.
Above specification are for device without connector.
 
Pins
ParametersPinsElectric DriveStatus Sensor
2×2BOptical Path152×2BOptical Path152×2BOptical Path
latchingP1-P4
P2-P3
V+GNDlatchingP1-P4
P2-P3
V+GNDlatchingP1-P4
P2-P3
P1-P3---- P1-P3---- P1-P3
Non-latchingP1-P4 P2-P3V+----GNDOpenCloseCloseOpen
P1-P3--------CloseOpenOpenClose
 
Optical Route
SpecificationsVoltageCurrentResistance
5V   latching4.5~5.536~44mA125Ω
5V   non-latching4.5~5.526~32mA175Ω
3V   latching2.7~3.354~66mA50Ω
3V   non-latching2.7~3.339~47mA70Ω
 


Ordering Information:
 
XXXXXXXXXXX
ModeWavelengthVoltage TypeControl ModelFiber TypeFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
14=1490nm
15=1550nm
62=1625nm
65=1650nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
X=Others
 


Thanks for refer our products, should you have any question please feel free to contact me.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now