Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, Fiber Poe Switch, Optical Fiber Poe Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch, Customized Gigabit 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module/SFP, Tk-Pm300 Mini Handhold Portable Optical Powermeter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product POE switch Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch

Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch

FOB Price: US $1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Transport Package: Each Poe Switch in a Carton Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical Fiber POE Switch
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Working Speed: 10/100m
  • Transmission Rate: 100Mbps
  • Distance: Fiber:20, 40, 60, 80km;Cooper:100m
  • OEM: Available
  • Trademark: DF
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Port Type: 4 Port 10/100m to 1 Port Fiber
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Application: Telecommunication/Security/Power Supply
  • Customize: Available
  • Specification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber POE Switch

Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch

Features:
IEEE 802.3af power on up to 4 ports 
Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling
4x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ 
The 5th  port  is optical fiber SC interface of 155 Mbps  
Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port
Supports PoE power up to 65W for all PoE ports
Supports PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs
Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
1K entry MAC address table of the PoE Switch ONV-POE31004PF with auto-learning and auto-aging
LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed
External power adapter supply 

Configuration:
RJ45 Port:Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters
100Base-FX Optical Port:SC/ST/FC/LC,optional
Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional
Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

Power Input Options:
Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input
Overload Current Protection

Environmental Limits:
-40ºC ~+ 50ºC( Wide Temperature)
Storage Temperature:-40ºC ~+ 70ºC
Humidity: 5%~95%

Specification:
Product Name5-Port 10/100M PoE Switch with 4 PoE Ports and 1 Fiber Port
ModelTK-PS20-01
Connector Type5x 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX with 4 PoE Ports
Network Media10Base-T and 100Base-TX (≤150, Catalogue 5 cable)
Bandwidth1.6Gbps (Non-blocking)
Address Database Size1K
MTBF10000 hours
Network LatencySwitch Throughput:0.74Mpps@64Bytes
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward Architecture
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
LED DisplayPower, Ethernet Data, PoE working status
Power SupplyExternal Adpater (Input:AC100-240V 50/60Hz, Output:52V 1.25A)
PoE PortsPort 1- 4 support PoE
PoE Port Power15.4Watts per port
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af
PoE FeatureAutomatic identification AF/AT
Power Consumption65W
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature:-20°~ 55°C , Storage temperature: -40°~ 85°C,Working Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
CertificationFCC Class A, CE, RoHS
Transmission DistanceEthernet RJ45+POE:100M
Power Supply Type1/2+,3/6- (End-span);Optional order 4/5+,7/8- (Mid-span)
QoSYes
VLANNo
Product Size(LxWxH) 118 x 85 x 27mm, 0.36kg
Package Size(LxWxH) 250 x 210 x 90mm, 1kg
Warranty1 Year Lifetime Maintenance

Application:
Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch


POE has many applications, but the three key areas are:

(1) VoIP phones - the original POE application.  Using POE means phones have a single connection to a wall socket, and can be remotely powered down, just like with the older analog systems.
(2) IP cameras - POE is now ubiquitous on networked surveillance cameras, where it enables fast deployment and easy repositioning.
(3) Wireless - Wifi and Bluetooth APs and RFID readers are commonly PoE-compatible, to allow remote location away from AC outlets, and relocation following site surveys.
 

Why use POE?

Specifying Power over Ethernet brings many advantages to an installation:

(1) Time and cost savings - by reducing the time and expense of having electrical power cabling installed.  Network cables do not require a qualified electrician to fit them, and can be located anywhere.
(2) Flexibility - without being tethered to an electrical outlet, devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points can be located wherever they are needed most, and repositioned easily if required.
(3) Safety - POE delivery is intelligent, and designed to protect network equipment from overload, underpowering, or incorrect installation.
(4) Reliability - POE power comes from a central and universally compatible source, rather than a collection of distributed wall adapters.  It can be backed-up by an uninterruptible power supply, or controlled to easily disable or reset devices.
(5) Scalability - having power available on the network means that installation anddistribution of network connections is simple and effective.

Product Photos:

Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch
Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch

Certifications:Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch

FAQ:

1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?

All parts sold by Takfly meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.

2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products

Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.

3.What payment methods do you offer?

We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;

4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Why Choose us:
(1) Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
(2) Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
(3) Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage  
(4) After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR
 

Contact:
Fast Ethernet 4 Port 100Mbps RJ45 Optical Fiber Poe Switch
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now