Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic St Adapter, St Adapter, with Flange manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter, Super Mini Size 100m 1 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port Media Converter, 16/24 Port PLC Splitter Cassette Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber optic connector Fiber optic adapter Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter

Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $0.25
100-999 Pieces US $0.23
1,000+ Pieces US $0.2
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: ST
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Circular
Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic ST Adapter
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: OEM
Return Loss: >45dB
Cores: Hybird Simplex, Duplex, Quad
Colour: Various
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -40c ~ +85c
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO9001, CCC, UL
Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH, Ofnp
Mating Durability: 500 Times
Trademark: TAKFLY/OEM/DF
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Specification: Inserion Loss: <0.2db
Origin: China
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

Single mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic ST Adapter
 
Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves,which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Features

1. Single mode and Multimode
2. Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
3. NTT standard compatible
4. Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel spaceSC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications
5. Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
6.Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
7. All parts compliant with ROHS

Application

1. Telecommunication
2. CATV
3. LAN & WAN
4. Network
5. Broadband
6. FTTH

Order Information

1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
 
ParameterUnitLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating TemperatureC-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage TemperatureC-45~85-45~85-45~85

Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter
Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter
Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter
Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter
Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 

Packaging

1. All products will be packed in double corrugated carton , so the product can get effective protection to avoid damage.
2. Packaging according to customer requirement 

Shipping

1. We shipping via DHL  / FedEx / TNT/etc for samll orders. Yow can get your packages in about 3-5 days all over the world.
2. For big order, we will arrange Air cargo  for your shipment, so it will be much cheaper than DHL, UPS etc.
3. You can choose your own shipping agent, we will provide good cooperation for it.
 

After-Sales Service

1. TAKFLY can provide detail documents and remote help for device installation and configuration.
2. Warranty: 2 year. ( After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)
3. TAKFLY promises goods enjoy full return due to quality problem since goods delivered within 7 days or 15 days , returned goods must keep original state and it's accessories are complete.
Single Mode Simplex Without Flange Metal Fiber Optic St Adapter


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now