Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO, MTP Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $12/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MPO
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO-MPO
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, CE
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: Lszh
Fiber Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m or Customized
Transport Package: Customed
Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

                                24 cores MPO-MPO OM3 Fiber Optic jumper
Quick Details:

Model Number: MPO
Polishing type: PC, UPC, APC
Inserion Loss: <0.5db
Return Loss: >50db
Length: Customized
Jacket Colors: Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow
MPO connector produced specially for multi-fiber ribbon cable, it use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating, realize high density interconnection. Compact design available to 4,8,12,24 fiber ribbons, cable types include bare fiber ribbon and PVC jacket ruggedized ribbon. MPO pre-termination save time and reduce the risk of damage fragile optical connectors, the plug and play system is the perfect solution for today's optical fiber installations.
    1.Connector A) MPO female connector (No guide pins)
    2.40Gb pin-out configuration
    3.Jacket Type: LSZH Rated (OFNR)
    4.Jacket Color: Aqua (blue)
    5.Fiber Mode: Multimode 50 Laser Optimized OM3
    6.Length: Custermized
    7.Cable type: 3mm round 

Polishing TypePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Return Loss≤-45dB≤-55dB≤-65dB/
Durability(500 Mating)0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature-20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Remark:Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
 Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm 
 Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm 
 Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Wendy Ru

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now