Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc-LC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter, Hybrid Adapter, Single-Mode manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Male to Female Sm Simplex Sc-LC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Male to Female Sm Simplex Sc-LC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-999 Pieces US $6.2
1,000-99,999 Pieces US $6.08
100,000+ Pieces US $6
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: Sc-LC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Rectangular
Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: SC-LC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
Connector Type: Sc-LC
Brand: OEM
Business Type: Manufacturer
Place of Origin: Shenzhen of China
Mode: Sm or mm
Cores: Hybird Simplex, Duplex, Quad
Colour: Various
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -40c ~ +85c
Connection Structure: FC/Sc/St/LC/Mu/MTRJ/E2000/Hybrid
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100n<1000n
Trademark: TAKFLY/OEM/DF
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Specification: IL <0.2db; RL>45dB
Origin: China
HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

Male to Female SM Simplex SC-LC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.

Product SC-LC AdaptorSC-LC Adapter
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥45dB--
Mating Durability(500 timer)Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature     -40ºC~+85ºC

Why choose Takfly ?
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB

1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
Have a nice shipping time!

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Jessica

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now