Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, FC Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Patch Cord with FC Connectors, 10/100/1000m Singlemode Dual Fibers Sc20km Fiber Media Converter, 24 Core MPO/MTP-LC Duplex Sm Breakout/Fanout Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Optical Fiber Patch Cord with FC Connectors

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.65/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Optical Fiber
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: FC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-H0020
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH
Patch Cord: Optical Patch Cord
Fiber Type: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Color: Red Yellow Green or Customized
Brand or Logo: Customized
Fiber Length: 1m 3m 5m 10m or Customized
Warranty: 1year to 3 Years
Delivery Time: Within 2 to 3 Days
Connector: FC to FC
Sample: Available
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: Customized
Specification: 1 pcs
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8547901000

Product Description

Optical fiber patch cord with FC connectors


Specifications

Optical Fibre Patch Cords with good price

1.1m 3m 5m 10m
2.2m or 3mm loose tube
3. UPC or APC end face


Suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC FC/FCLC/LC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125µ M and 50/125µ M) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.


FEATURE

Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
Telcordia's GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
Green Production, RoHS Standard
High stability various environments
Customize order available
DescriptionsSM(PC)SM(UPC)SM(APC)MM(PC)
Insertion loss<0.3dB≤0.2dB<0.3dB<0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB≥50dB≥65dB≥35dB
Repeatability≤0.1≤0.1≤0.1≤0.1
Durability<0.1dB typical change,1000 mating
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Vibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature- 20°C ~ + 70°C
Storage Temperature- 40°C ~ + 80°C
Cable Diameter3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now