Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, MPO Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Hybrid Trunk Cables manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Core LC-MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc Sm Steel Type 1X2/4/8/16/32 PLC Splitter, 10/100Mbps Multimode 2km Dual Sc Fiber Media Converter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

24 Core LC-MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $20/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Model No: Sm MPO 24LC
Transmission Medium: Singlemode or Multimode

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: TK-SM MPO 24LC
Structure: MPO/MTP
Number of Cores: 8-72 Core
Ferrule Endface: APC or Upc
Certificate: RoHS, ISO9001
Application: Telecommunication
MOQ: 1
Delivery Time: 3-5 Days After Payment
Weight: 0.5kg
Trademark: Takfly
Transport Package: 1unit/Bag
Specification: Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations.  Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.   

MTP/MPO Features and Benefits:
 Utilize MPO Connectors  small Form Factor,12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.
 Rapid Deployment - Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
 Factory terminated - Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.
 100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
 High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.
 Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP OECE proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss(dB)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
*All values specified are with connectors.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Jean

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now